Select Page

Burn2

Event Calendar

BURN2 Calendar

BURN2 is an extension of the Burning Man festival and community into the world of Second Life. It is an officially sanctioned Burning Man regional event\, and the only virtual world event out of more than 100 real world Regional groups\, and the only Regional to burn the Man! The BURN2 Team spreads Burning Culture and Burning Man Ten Principles year round in Second Life\, culminating in an annual major festival of community\, art and fire in the fall - a virtual echo of Burning Man itself. To access BURN2 in Second Life\, you will need a Second Life viewer installed on a computer that meets software and hardware requirements\, and we suggest a broadband Internet connection of 2Mbps or better. To find BURN2 once you're logged in\, do a map search for Burning Man. You can't miss us! Questions? IM any staff member inworld or email info@burn2.org.

May 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday May 1
Monday May 2
Tuesday May 3
Wednesday May 4
Thursday May 5
Friday May 6
Saturday May 7
Sunday May 8
Monday May 9
Tuesday May 10
Wednesday May 11
Thursday May 12
Friday May 13
Saturday May 14
Sunday May 15
Monday May 16
Tuesday May 17
Wednesday May 18
Thursday May 19
Friday May 20
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Burn2 Burnal Equinox OPENS
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM MAIN STAGE: Grease Coakes
    MAIN STAGE: Grease Coakes
    6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

    Trance with dashes of Video game music

  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM MAIN STAGE: Wytchwhisper
    MAIN STAGE: Wytchwhisper
    7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

    Various music with a focus on EDM and love songs

  • 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MAIN STAGE: DJCONTESSAPINK
    MAIN STAGE: DJCONTESSAPINK
    8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

    FREESTYLE

  • 9:00 PM – 11:00 PM MAIN STAGE: DJ Minka
    MAIN STAGE: DJ Minka
    9:00 PM – 11:00 PM

    PsyTrance

  • 11:00 PM – 12:00 AM MAIN STAGE: Alchemelic
    MAIN STAGE: Alchemelic
    11:00 PM – 12:00 AM

    Orchestral electronica

Saturday May 21
  • 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM MAIN STAGE: DJ Madog
    MAIN STAGE: DJ Madog
    12:00 AM – 2:00 AM

    Tribute to AC/DC Thunderstruck – A full set of Covers of this Classic Tune

  • 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM MAIN STAGE: dj dom
    MAIN STAGE: dj dom
    6:00 AM – 7:00 AM

    All types except rap and metal

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM MAIN STAGE: DJ KT
  • 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM MAIN STAGE: Alvin Xaoc
    MAIN STAGE: Alvin Xaoc
    10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

    70s disco and funk rock

  • 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM MAIN STAGE: DJ Sensi
    MAIN STAGE: DJ Sensi
    11:00 AM – 12:00 PM

    House, hip hop, remixes, drum n bass, dubstep

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM MAIN STAGE: Brenna
    MAIN STAGE: Brenna
    12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

    Live vocal performance: Pop, Rock

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM BOB STAGE: Angelicus Boys Choir
    BOB STAGE: Angelicus Boys Choir
    1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

    Angelicus! Is a boy’s choir that will sing songs that touch your heart and soul.

  • 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM MAIN STAGE: DJ Puddles
    MAIN STAGE: DJ Puddles
    2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

    ♪♫ ĐĴ PŮĐĐĻËŚ & ȚȞË ŚPÄĊË ŮŅÏĊÖŖŅ ♫♪
    The Fairy of Trance, Uplifting, Vocal, Full-On, Tech & PsyTrance.

  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM MAIN STAGE: Reno Jones
    MAIN STAGE: Reno Jones
    4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

    Voice & guitar – 100 yrs of songs

  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM MAIN STAGE: DJ Maia
    MAIN STAGE: DJ Maia
    5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

    Eclectic Electronica

  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM MAIN STAGE: DjPhano
    MAIN STAGE: DjPhano
    6:00 PM – 8:00 PM

    FreeformFunk

  • 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MAIN STAGE: Maribol Inshan
    MAIN STAGE: Maribol Inshan
    8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

    I sing wide variety of genres with my band the Cool Cats.

  • 9:00 PM – 10:00 PM MAIN STAGE: DJ Lisa Lovelace
    MAIN STAGE: DJ Lisa Lovelace
    9:00 PM – 10:00 PM

    Rock & Roll

  • 10:00 PM – 11:00 PM MAIN STAGE: The King Of Smooth
    MAIN STAGE: The King Of Smooth
    10:00 PM – 11:00 PM

    Love songs and ballads

  • 11:00 PM MAIN STAGE: DJ Tracer
    MAIN STAGE: DJ Tracer
    11:00 PM

    Live Mix Tech House

Sunday May 22
  • MAIN STAGE: DJ Tracer Ends 1:00 AM
    MAIN STAGE: DJ Tracer

    Live Mix Tech House

  • 1:00 AM – 2:00 AM MAIN STAGE: dj dom
    MAIN STAGE: dj dom
    1:00 AM – 2:00 AM

    All types except rap and metal

  • 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM BOB STAGE: Angelicus Boys Choir
    BOB STAGE: Angelicus Boys Choir
    7:00 AM – 8:00 AM

    Angelicus! Is a boy's choir that will sing songs that touch your heart and soul.

  • 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM MAIN STAGE: DJ KT
    MAIN STAGE: DJ KT
    9:00 AM – 10:00 AM

    Eclectic

  • 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM Cancelled: Weekly Planning Meeting, Sundays
    Cancelled: Weekly Planning Meeting, Sundays
    9:00 AM – 10:00 AM

    Meeting cancelled: Burnal Equinox weekend
    Weekly Planning meeting on Sunday mornings, 9:00am SLT

    Location: http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/Burning%20Man-%20Deep%20Hole/216/46/24

  • 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM BOB STAGE: Fil Rowans
    BOB STAGE: Fil Rowans
    10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

    Fil Live; guitar and vocal

  • 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Lamplighters Procession & Fire Dance
    Lamplighters Procession & Fire Dance
    11:00 AM – 12:00 PM

    The Lamplighters will make their way from their Village and arrive at BOB Stage, where the Fire Dancers will perform before the Burn commences.
    Burners are welcome to walk along on the way!

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Burnal Equinox BURN Through Time
    Burnal Equinox BURN Through Time
    12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

    In keeping with Burn2 tradition, we will burn an effigy – because we love to do it!

    Two times: Noon SLT and 6:00pm SLT.

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM BOB Stage: Changhigh Trinity Sisters
    BOB Stage: Changhigh Trinity Sisters
    1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

    Avatars of Fire, Light and Love – a live circus fire show

  • 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM FASHIONISTAS STAGE: Burn2 Fashion Show
    FASHIONISTAS STAGE: Burn2 Fashion Show
    2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

    The Burn2 Fashionistas invite you to a fashion exploration through time!
    Find them at their stage, not far from the entrance to the playa!

  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM MAIN STAGE: DJ Sensi
    MAIN STAGE: DJ Sensi
    3:00 PM – 5:00 PM

    live mix dj reggae and more

  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Lamplighters Procession & Fire Dance
    Lamplighters Procession & Fire Dance
    5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

    The Lamplighters will make their way from their Village and arrive at BOB Stage, where the Fire Dancers will perform before the Burn commences.
    Burners are welcome to walk along on the way!

  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM Burnal Equinox BURN Through Time
    Burnal Equinox BURN Through Time
    6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

    In keeping with Burn2 tradition, we will burn an effigy – because we love to do it!

    Two times: Noon SLT and 6:00pm SLT.

  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM MAIN STAGE: H00GiE
    MAIN STAGE: H00GiE
    7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

    Dreamset of Trance and Progressive

  • 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM MAIN STAGE: Dj Crème
    MAIN STAGE: Dj Crème
    8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

    Multi-genre, world beat, electronic, house

  • 9:00 PM – 10:00 PM MAIN STAGE: REI
    MAIN STAGE: REI
    9:00 PM – 10:00 PM

    High Vibes of Liquid DNB

  • 10:00 PM – 12:00 AM MAIN STAGE: DJ H
    MAIN STAGE: DJ H
    10:00 PM – 12:00 AM

    Tribal Fusion, Indie Electro Dance

Monday May 23
Tuesday May 24
Wednesday May 25
Thursday May 26
Friday May 27
Saturday May 28
Sunday May 29
Monday May 30
Tuesday May 31

June 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday June 1
Thursday June 2
Friday June 3
Saturday June 4
Sunday June 5
Monday June 6
Tuesday June 7
Wednesday June 8
Thursday June 9
Friday June 10
Saturday June 11
Sunday June 12
Monday June 13
Tuesday June 14
Wednesday June 15
Thursday June 16
Friday June 17
Saturday June 18
Sunday June 19
Monday June 20
Tuesday June 21
Wednesday June 22
Thursday June 23
Friday June 24
Saturday June 25
Sunday June 26
Monday June 27
Tuesday June 28
Wednesday June 29
Thursday June 30

July 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday July 1
Saturday July 2
Sunday July 3
Monday July 4
Tuesday July 5
Wednesday July 6
Thursday July 7
Friday July 8
Saturday July 9
Sunday July 10
Monday July 11
Tuesday July 12
Wednesday July 13
Thursday July 14
Friday July 15
Saturday July 16
Sunday July 17
Monday July 18
Tuesday July 19
Wednesday July 20
Thursday July 21
Friday July 22
Saturday July 23
Sunday July 24
Monday July 25
Tuesday July 26
Wednesday July 27
Thursday July 28
Friday July 29
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Burn2 Conception OPENS
Saturday July 30
Sunday July 31

August 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday August 1
Tuesday August 2
Wednesday August 3
Thursday August 4
Friday August 5
Saturday August 6
Sunday August 7
Monday August 8
Tuesday August 9
Wednesday August 10
Thursday August 11
Friday August 12
Saturday August 13
Sunday August 14
Monday August 15
Tuesday August 16
Wednesday August 17
Thursday August 18
Friday August 19
Saturday August 20
Sunday August 21
Monday August 22
Tuesday August 23
Wednesday August 24
Thursday August 25
Friday August 26
Saturday August 27
Sunday August 28
Monday August 29
Tuesday August 30
Wednesday August 31

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday September 1
Friday September 2
Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
Tuesday September 6
Wednesday September 7
Thursday September 8
Friday September 9
Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
Tuesday September 13
Wednesday September 14
Thursday September 15
Friday September 16
Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
Tuesday September 20
Wednesday September 21
Thursday September 22
Friday September 23
Saturday September 24
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
Tuesday September 27
Wednesday September 28
Thursday September 29
Friday September 30

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
Tuesday October 4
Wednesday October 5
Thursday October 6
Friday October 7
Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
Tuesday October 11
Wednesday October 12
Thursday October 13
Friday October 14
Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
Tuesday October 18
Wednesday October 19
Thursday October 20
Friday October 21
Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
Thursday November 24
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30